Old Committees

A list of OUCCC committees from 1995 - present.

2010/11

Club Captain : David Taylor - Trinity
 
Women's Captain : Claire Baudouin - Pembroke
 
Men's Vice Captain : Matt Johnson - Jesus
Women's Vice Captain : Noelle Lopez - Balliol
Treasurer : Luke Caldwell - Jesus
Secretary : Carl Assmundson - St Catz
Men's IInds Captain : Natasha Poole - St Hilda's
Women's IInds Captain : Maire Gorman - Teddy Hall
Men's IIIrds Captain : Matt Gold - St Hugh's
Women's IIIrds Captain : Hayley Munn - St Hugh's
Men's IVths Captain : Alex Muir - Brasenose
Social Secretaries : Hayley Munn & Matt Gold
T.H.R. Event Organiser : Maire Gorman - Teddy Hall
T.H.R. Assistants : Carl Assmundson & Jake Shelley
College League Rep : Camilla Reece-Trapp - St Anne's
Marathon Rep : Anthony Walsh - St Anne's
Kit Rep : Richard Franzese - Wolfson
Publications Rep : Jake Shelley - Somerville
Alumni Rep : Chris McGurk - Wadham
Webmaster : Alex Robson - Brasenose
  

2009/10

Club Captain : Chris McGurk - Wadham
 
Women's Captain : Natasha Poole - St Hilda's
 
Men's Vice Captain : Sean Ledger - St John's
Women's Vice Captain : Michelle Sikes - Lincoln
Treasurer : Anupam Das - Exeter
Secretary : Dave Bruce - GTC
Men's IInds Captain : Tom Samuel - Brasenose
Women's IInds Captain : Charlotte Bates - Hertford
Men's IIIrds Captain : David Taylor - Trinity
Women's IIIrds Captain : Claire Baudouin - Pembroke
Men's IVths Captain : Alex Robson - Brasenose
Social Secretaries : Matt Johnson- Jesus & Andy Heyes- St Hugh's
T.H.R. Event Organiser : Sean Ledger - St John's
T.H.R. Assistant : Anupam Das - Exeter
College League Rep : Maire Gorman - Teddy Hall
Marathon Rep : Anupam Das - Exeter
Kit Rep : Charlotte Bates- Hertford
Publications Rep : Joe Mercer - GTC
Alumni Rep : Ian Kimpton - University of Nottingham
Webmaster : Oz - New

 

2008/09

Club Captain : Ian Kimpton - Lincoln
Women's Captain : Rachel Deegan - Christ Church
Men's Vice Captain : Richard Franzese - Worcester
Women's Vice Captain : Courtney Birch - Merton
Treasurer : Dave Bruce - GTC
Secretary : Tom Samuel - Brasenose
Men's IInds Captain : Joe Mercer - GTC
Women's IInds Captain : Marina Johns - Teddy Hall
Men's IIIrds Captain : Nick Scroxton - Teddy Hall
Women's IIIrds Captain : Ali Crocker - New
Men's IVths Captain : Martin Bell - Brasenose
Social Secretaries : Jonny Pearson-Stuttard - St. Anne's & Flo Ray - Magdalen
T.H.R. Event Organiser : Katie Sam - Teddy Hall
T.H.R. Assistant : Hannah Bowe - Lincoln
College League Rep : David Taylor - Trinity
Marathon Rep : Oz - New
Kit Rep : Cathy Ansell - Merton
Publications Rep : Cathy Ansell - Merton
Alumni Rep : Jamie Darling - St. John's
Webmaster : Charlotte Bates - Hertford

2007/08

Club Captain : Jamie Darling - St. John's
Women's Captain : Cathy Ansell - Merton
Secretary : Martin Bell - Brasenose
Treasurer : Ian Kimpton - Lincoln
Mens Vice Captain : Dave Bruce - Green
Womens Vice Captain : Ali Crocker - New
Men's 2nd Team Captain : Richard Franzese - Worcester
Women's 2nd Team Captain : Marina Johns - St. Edmund Hall
Men's 3rd Team Captain : Olli Hughes - St. Benet's Hall
Women's 3rd Team Captain : Eli Bogie - Magdalen
Men's 4th Team Captain : Leon Chen - St. Edmund Hall
Kit Rep : Anair Beverly - New
Social Secretaries : Joe Mercer - Pembroke and Rachel Deegan - St. Hugh's
Relays Secretary : Bryn Reynolds - Brasenose also Publications Rep
Relays Gimp: Laura Kyte - Trinity
College League Secretary: Nick Juravich - Christ Church
Marathon Rep : Jess Leitch - Balliol
Webgimp : Ian Kimpton

2006/07

Club Captain : Alan Chetwynd - St. Edmund Hall
Women's Captain : Sarah Pemberton - Mansfield
Secretary : Ian Kimpton - Lincoln
Treasurer : Olli Hughes - St. Benet's Hall
Mens Vice Captain : Jonathan Blackledge - St. Catherine's also Publications Rep
Womens Vice Captain : Zoe Barber - St. Edmund Hall
Men's 2nd Team Captain : Dave Bruce - Lady Margaret Hall
Women's 2nd Team Captain : Cathy Ansell - Merton
Men's 3rd Team Captain : James Hogan - St. Edmund Hall
Women's 3rd Team Captain : Katy Moore - Mansfield
Men's 4th Team Captain : Courtney Birch - Merton
Kit Rep : Peter Nordberg - Magdalen
Social Secretary (Men's) : Richard Franzese - Worcester
Social Secretary (Women's) : Anair Beverly - New
Relays Secretary : Jamie Darling - St. John's
Relays Gimp: Simon Shillaker - Keble
College League Secretaries: Rachel Deegan - St. Hugh's and Rachel Ward - Somerville
OUR Rep : Alice Hill - Pembroke
Marathon Rep : Nick Juravich - Christ Church
Webgimp : Ian Kimpton

2005/06

Club Captain: Paddy Wallace - St. Edmund Hall
Women's Captain: Courtney Birch - Merton
Secretary: Andreas Stradis - Magdalen
Treasurer: Jamie Darling - St. John's
Men's Vice-Captain: Jonathan Blackledge - St. Catherine's
Women's Vice-Captain: Kathy Burgoine - Worcester
Tortoises' Captain: Mark Dewhirst - Trinity
Turtles' Captain: Laura Kyte - Trinity
Snails' Captain: James Hogan - St. Edmund Hall
Womens' 3rds captain: Zoe Barber - St. Edmund Hall
4ths / 5ths Captain: Justin Bronder - Exeter
Relays Secretary: Mark Abrahamson - Wadham
Relays Gimp: Alan Chetwynd - St. Edmund Hall
Social Secretaries: David Bruce & Eve Bugler
College League Secretary: Stephen Granger-Bevan - Oriel
Kit Secretary: Paul Harrison - Oriel
Webgimp: Andreas Stradis/Stephen Granger-Bevan
Publications: Chris Parr - Lincoln

2004/05

Club Captain: Alice Beverley - St. Peter's
Men's Captain: Ben Moreau - Wadham
Secretary: Chris Parr - Lincoln
Treasurer: Stephen Granger-Bevan - Oriel
Men's Vice-Captain: Jakob Macke - Somerville
Women's Vice-Captain: Jess Leitch - St. Edmund Hall
Tortoises' Captain: Ed Catmur - Jesus
Turtles' Captain: Emily Crowley - St. Anne's
Snails' Captain: Tom Douglas - Balliol
Womens' 3rds captain: Lucy Flanner - St. Hilda's
4ths / 5ths Captain: Steve Marshall - Magdalen
Relays Secretary: Paddy Wallace - St. Edmund Hall
Social Secretary: Jamie Darling - St. John's
Kit Secretary: Stephen Granger-Bevan - Oriel
Webmaster: Steve Marshall - Magdalen
Publications: Chris Parr, Mark Dewhirst and Ben Moreau

2003/04

Club Captain: Gareth Davies - Mansfield
Women's Captain: Emily Crowley - St. Anne's
Secretary: Jess Leitch - St. Edmund's Hall
Treasurer: Jakob Macke - Somerville
Men's Vice-Captain: Sam Aldridge - Exeter
Women's Vice-Captain: Alice Beverley - St. Peter's
Tortoises' Captain: Phil Killingley - Brasenose
Turtles' Captain: Helen Wright - St. Hugh's
Snails' Captain: Ben Moreau - Wadham
Relays Secretary: Ben Clarson - Merton
Social Secretary (part 1): Mark Dewhirst - Trinity
Social Secretary (part 2): Courtney Birch - Merton
Kit Secretary: Katherine Pitt - Somerville
Webmaster: Martin Bishop - New

2002/03

Captain: Martin Bishop
Women's Captain: Hatti Dean
Secretary: Ben Moreau
Treasurer: Sam Aldridge
Men's Vice-Captain: Gareth Davies
Women's Vice-Captain: Helen Zenner
Tortoise' Captain: John Hutchins
Turtles' Captain: Kathryn Mackie
Snails' Captain: John Parker
Relays Secretary: Oli Mytton
Social Secretary: Matthew Taylor

2001/02

Captain: Ben Moreau
Women's Captain: Helen Zenner
Secretary: Oli Mytton
Treasurer: Martin Bishop
Men's Vice-Captain: Jim Hancock
Women's Vice-Captain: Jenny Oscroft
Tortoises' Captain: Matt Taylor
Turtles'; Captain: Bethan Hopewell
Snails' Captain: Sam Aldridge
Relays Secretary: Jon Parker
Publications Secretary: Sam Aldridge
Social Secretary: James Savage

2000/01

Captain: Bethan Hopewell
Men's Captain: Nick Talbot
Secretary: Simon Elliott
Treasurer: Kirstie Anderson
Men's Vice-Captain: Martin Bishop
Women's Vice-Captain: Caroline Miller
Tortoises' Captain: Richard Oram
Turtles' Captain: Caroline Catmur
Snails' Captain: Jim Hancock
Relays Secretary: Phil Killingley
Publications Secretary: Jeremy Bradley (Billy Whizz)
Assistant Treasurer: Nic Smith
Social Secretary: Tony Lye

1999/2000

Captain : Jeremy Bradley (Billy Whizz)
Women's Captain: Ellen O'Hare
Secretary: James Arrandale
Treasurer: Andrew Fargus
Men's Vice-Captain: Matt Wakefield
Women's Vice-Captain: Lucy Hasell
Tortoises' Captain: Steve Whitelam
Turtles' Captain: Torna Arnold
Snails' Captain: Richard Boyle
Relays Secretary: Steve Watterson
Publications Secretary: Gill Sutton
Assistant Treasurer: Jonathon Price
Social Secretary: Matt Jones

1998/99

Captain: Evan Fountain
Women's Captain: Kelley Wilder
Secretary: James Neave
Treasurer: Joe Collins
Men's Vice-Captain: Nick Talbot
Women's Vice-Captain: Ellen O'Hare
Tortoises' Captain: Jeremy Bradley (Billy Whizz)
Turtles' Captain: Lucy Hasell
Snails' Captain: Steve Whitelam
Sponsorship Secretaries: Megan Clark & Rachael Currie
Publications Secretary: Katie Skorupska
Social Secretary: Rob Beamish

1997/98

Captain: Chris Maxwell
Women's Captain: Dorothea Lee
Secretary: Dominic Lewis
Treasurer: Nick Talbot
Tortoises' Captain: Joe Collins
Turtles' Captain: Eleanor Hodby
Snails' Captain: Chris Nicholls
League Secretaries: Phil Scarr & Jeremy Bradley
Sponsorship Secretary: Josh Funder
Social Secretary: Michelle Birdsall
Kit Secretary: Andy Hennessy

1996/97

Captain: Matthew Bryant
Women's Captain: Michelle Birdsall
Secretary: Simon Molden
Treasurer: Andrew Lynch
Tortoises' Captain: Phill Scarr
Turtles' Captain: Rachael Currie
Snails' Captain: Alun Johns
League Secretary: Jeremy Bradley (Billy Whizz)
Sponsorship Secretary: Dave Kirk
Social Secretaries: Dorothea Lee & Matt Wakefield

1995/96

Captain: Jenny Martin
Men's Captain: Dave Kirk
Secretary: Megan Clark
Treasurer: Phill Scarr
Tortoises' Captain: Rob Bowyer
Turtles' Captain: Rachael Currie
Snails' Captain: Nick McGrogan
League Secretaries: Matt Bryant & Al Hart
Sponsorship Secretary: Simon Madge
Social Secretaries: Hsu Min Chung

Document Actions